Tap To Call

  Call Us: +41 44 552 53 00

Moosstrasse 2a
8803 Rueschlikon, Switzerland

Your Search Results

PD60X1 on Carrier
112 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

PS60X1 is an assembly of a single 112 Gbaud photodiode chip flip-chip soldered onto a metallized ceramic carrier with coplanar contact layout. The bottom illuminated InGaAs p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 112 Gbd PAM-4 (400GbE and 800GbE) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test […]

Read More

PD60X1
112 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed InGaAs/InP photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens. The bottom illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 112 Gbd PAM-4 (400GbE and 800GbE) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications. It offers an excellent responsivity and high speed of […]

Read More

APD20E1
28 Gbd Top-side Illuminated APD

Top-side illuminated, ultra high speed avalanche photodiode (APD) chip.

Read More

PX00M3
Optical Detector with Four Quadrant Photodiode

PX00M3 is a four-quadrant PD00M4 photodiode packaged in a TO-5 header and capped with a lensed TO-cap.

Read More

APD05C1
Linear Mode APD for Long-Wavelength LiDAR

Bottom illuminated, highly sensitive APD optimized for long wavelength, eye safe LiDAR applications. Thanks to the low device capacitance, the APD can be operated in pulsed time-of-flight (TOF) systems as well as offers the required bandwidth and linearity to pursue formats such as frequency modulated continuous wave (FMCW).

Read More

APD10D1
10 Gb/s APD with Integrated Lens

Bottom-illuminated, high speed APD with an integrated backside lens. The APD is optimized for single-mode Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) and 10 Gb/s SONET/SDH telecom applications.

Read More

PQW20B-L
20 GHz High Power Photodiode Module

High power, high linearity microwave photodiode module designed for direct optical-to-electrical conversion of RF-modulated optical signals up to 20 GHz. 

Read More

APD20D1 on Carrier
28 Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode with Integrated Lens

      APD20D1 is a bottom-illuminated, 28 Gb/s avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with integrated backside lens. This innovative APD provides low noise multiplication and a high gain-bandwidth product which enables the design of high sensitivity 28G receivers. Typical applications include 28 Gbaud PAM-4, 100GBASE-ER4 and 25G EPON. The integrated backside lens focuses the incoming light […]

Read More

PQW30A-L
30 GHz Photodetector

High speed microwave photodiode module designed for direct optical-to-electrical conversion of RF-modulated optical signals and provides a typical bandwidth of 30 GHz.

Read More

PD40Y1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed InGaAs/InP photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens. The bottom illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure is optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications. It offers an excellent responsivity and high speed of response in the wavelength region […]

Read More

HPS20Y1
20 GHz High Power Photodiode on Carrier

High power, high linearity photodiode chip mounted on an AlN carrier. It offers a typical bandwidth of 22 GHz for photocurrents up to 50 mA, a responsivity of 0.5 A/W and high linearity of +30 dBm OIP3 @ 20 GHz, 30 mA.

Read More

PD40H1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Enhanced Responsivity

Top illuminated photodiode chip with enhanced responsivity for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 56 Gbaud.

Read More

PD40C1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Enhanced Responsivity

Top illuminated photodiode chip with enhanced responsivity for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 56 Gbaud.

Read More

PD00L1
Top Illuminated Large Area Monitor Photodiode

Top illuminated monitor photodiode chip featuring a very large optical aperture with a diameter of 300 µm.

Read More

PD00J1
Top Illuminated Monitor Photodiode

Top illuminated InGaAs/InP monitor photodiode chip featuring a large optical aperture with a diameter of 150 µm.

Read More