Tap To Call

  Call Us: +41 44 552 53 00

Moosstrasse 2a
8803 Rueschlikon, Switzerland

Your Search Results

PD00S1
Large Area GaAs Photodiode

PD00S1 is a large area GaAs photodiode chip with 2 mm diameter detecting area. The topside illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure is optimized for monitoring applications. It offers an excellent responsivity in the wavelength region from 800 to 860 nm. Features Optimized for monitoring applications Large optical aperture of 2 mm High responsivity: 0.6 A/W @ […]

Read More

PD10F1 on wrap-around Carrier
8 Gb/s Photodiode

10 Gb/s photodiode chip mounted onto a ceramic carrier with wrap-around metal pads for anode and cathode connections.

Read More

PD05P1
5 Gb/s PON Photodiode with Integrated Optical Filter

Bottom illuminated 5 Gb/s InGaAs photodiode with integrated optical thin-film filter.

Read More

PD05Q1
Bottom Illuminated 5 Gb/s Photodiode

Bottom illuminated 5 Gb/s InGaAs photodiode

Read More

PD20L1
25 Gb/s GaAs Photodiode

Top-illuminated photodiode chip optimized for multi-mode fiber based data- and telecom applications up to 25 Gb/s.

Read More

PD10W1
10 Gb/s Photodiode

Top illuminated photodiode chip for single- or multi-mode fiber based data and telecom 10 Gb/s applications.

Read More

PD10F1
10 Gb/s Photodiode

Top illuminated photodiode chip for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 12 Gb/s.

Read More

PQW10A-S
10 GHz Short-Wavelength Photodetector

High speed microwave GaAs photodiode module designed for direct optical-to-electrical conversion of RF modulated 850 nm optical signals with a minimum bandwidth of 10 GHz

Read More

PQW30A-S
30 GHz Short-Wavelength Photodetector

High speed microwave GaAs photodiode module designed for direct optical-to-electrical conversion of RF modulated 850 nm optical signals with a minimum bandwidth of 30 GHz

Read More