Tap To Call

  Call Us: +41 44 552 53 00

Moosstrasse 2a
8803 Rueschlikon, Switzerland

Your Search Results

PD00L1 on wrap-around Carrier
Top Illuminated Large Area Monitor Photodiode

PD00L1 is a topside illuminated InGaAs/InP monitor photodiode chip featuring a large optical aperture with a diameter of 300 µm. The p-i-n photodiode structure is optimized for monitoring the optical output power of a wide variety of semiconductor lasers such as edge emitters and VCSELs. This monitor photodiode offers an excellent responsivity in the wavelength region […]

Read More

APD10D1 on Carrier
10 Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode with Integrated Lens

APD10D1 is a bottom illuminated, high speed avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with an integrated backside lens. A key strength of this innovative APD is its low excess noise, allowing receiver sensitivities of -34 dBm @ BER 5e-5 when used with an appropriate TIA.

Read More

PD40P1
56 Gbaud Photodiode

Ultra high-speed photodiode chip with a tapered coplanar transmission line. The topside illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure is optimized for 56 Gbaud PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications.

Read More

APD00A1
Linear Mode APD

APD00A1 is a backside illuminated, long-wavelength avalanche photodiode chip with a large optical aperture of 180 µm. Key strengths of this APD are a low excess noise and a high responsivity. The APD is optimized for sensing and LiDAR applications in the wavelength region from 990 up to 1650 nm. The APD chip has one anode […]

Read More

PD00S1
Large Area GaAs Photodiode

PD00S1 is a large area GaAs photodiode chip with 2 mm diameter detecting area. The topside illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure is optimized for monitoring applications. It offers an excellent responsivity in the wavelength region from 800 to 860 nm. Features Optimized for monitoring applications Large optical aperture of 2 mm High responsivity: 0.6 A/W @ […]

Read More

APD10G1
10 Gb/s Topside Illuminated APD

APD10G1 is a topside illuminated, high speed avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with a large dual pad layout allowing placement of multiple wire bonds on one pad.
Key strengths of this innovative APD are its low excess noise and its high optical damage threshold of up to +5 dBm.

Read More

PD60X1 on Carrier
112 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

PS60X1 is an assembly of a single 112 Gbaud photodiode chip flip-chip soldered onto a metallized ceramic carrier with coplanar contact layout. The bottom illuminated InGaAs p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 112 Gbd PAM-4 (400GbE and 800GbE) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test […]

Read More

PD60X1
112 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed InGaAs/InP photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens. The bottom illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 112 Gbd PAM-4 (400GbE and 800GbE) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications. It offers an excellent responsivity and high speed of […]

Read More

APD20E1
28 Gbd Top-side Illuminated APD

Top-side illuminated, ultra high speed avalanche photodiode (APD) chip.

Read More

PD00K1
Large Area GaAs Photodiode

Large area GaAs photodiode chip optimized for monitoring applications

Read More

PD10Y1
14 Gb/s GaAs Photodiode

Ultra small 14 Gb/s GaAs photodiode chip featuring a large optical aperture allowing easy coupling to multi-mode fibers.

Read More

APD05C1
Linear Mode APD for Long-Wavelength LiDAR

Bottom illuminated, highly sensitive APD optimized for long wavelength, eye safe LiDAR applications. Thanks to the low device capacitance, the APD can be operated in pulsed time-of-flight (TOF) systems as well as offers the required bandwidth and linearity to pursue formats such as frequency modulated continuous wave (FMCW).

Read More

APD10D1
10 Gb/s APD with Integrated Lens

Bottom-illuminated, high speed APD with an integrated backside lens. The APD is optimized for single-mode Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) and 10 Gb/s SONET/SDH telecom applications.

Read More

APD20D1 on Carrier
28 Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode with Integrated Lens

      APD20D1 is a bottom-illuminated, 28 Gb/s avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with integrated backside lens. This innovative APD provides low noise multiplication and a high gain-bandwidth product which enables the design of high sensitivity 28G receivers. Typical applications include 28 Gbaud PAM-4, 100GBASE-ER4 and 25G EPON. The integrated backside lens focuses the incoming light […]

Read More

PD40Y1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed InGaAs/InP photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens. The bottom illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure is optimized for 56 Gbaud PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications. It offers an excellent responsivity and high speed of response in the wavelength region […]

Read More