Tap To Call

  Call Us: +41 44 552 53 00

Moosstrasse 2a
8803 Rueschlikon, Switzerland

Your Search Results

Multi-channel PD40X1 on Submount
400G Photodiode Array with Integrated Lens

Assembly of multiple 56 Gbaud photodiode chip flip-chip soldered onto a metallized ceramic carrier with coplanar contact layout and a channel pitch of 750 ┬Ám. The bottom illuminated InGaAs p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as […]

Read More

PD40X1 on Carrier
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

PS40X1 is an assembly of a single 56 Gbaud photodiode chip flip-chip soldered onto a metallized ceramic carrier with coplanar contact layout. The bottom illuminated InGaAs p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test […]

Read More

PD40X1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications.

Read More

PD40E1
50G Bottom Illuminated Photodiode

Bottom illuminated photodiode chip for applications up to 50 GHz.

Read More

PD40D1
56 Gbaud Photodiode

Top illuminated photodiode chip for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 56 Gbaud.

Read More