Tap To Call

  Call Us: +41 44 552 53 00

Moosstrasse 2a
8803 Rueschlikon, Switzerland

Your Search Results

PD40Y1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

   Ultra high speed InGaAs/InP photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens. The bottom illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure is optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications. It offers an excellent responsivity and high speed of response in the wavelength […]

Read More

PD40H1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Enhanced Responsivity

Top illuminated photodiode chip with enhanced responsivity for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 56 Gbaud.

Read More

PD40G1
56 Gbaud Photodiode

Top illuminated photodiode chip for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 56 Gbaud.

Read More