Tap To Call

  Call Us: +41 44 552 53 00

Moosstrasse 2a
8803 Rueschlikon, Switzerland

Your Search Results

PD00K1
Large Area GaAs Photodiode

Large area GaAs photodiode chip optimized for monitoring applications

Read More

PD10Y1
14 Gb/s GaAs Photodiode

Ultra small 14 Gb/s GaAs photodiode chip featuring a large optical aperture allowing easy coupling to multi-mode fibers.

Read More

APD05C1
Linear Mode APD for Long-Wavelength LiDAR

Bottom illuminated, highly sensitive APD optimized for long wavelength, eye safe LiDAR applications. Thanks to the low device capacitance, the APD can be operated in pulsed time-of-flight (TOF) systems as well as offers the required bandwidth and linearity to pursue formats such as frequency modulated continuous wave (FMCW).

Read More

APD10D1
10 Gb/s APD with Integrated Lens

Bottom-illuminated, high speed APD with an integrated backside lens. The APD is optimized for single-mode Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) and 10 Gb/s SONET/SDH telecom applications.

Read More

APD20D1 on Carrier
28 Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode with Integrated Lens

      APD20D1 is a bottom-illuminated, 28 Gb/s avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with integrated backside lens. This innovative APD provides low noise multiplication and a high gain-bandwidth product which enables the design of high sensitivity 28G receivers. Typical applications include 28 Gbaud PAM-4, 100GBASE-ER4 and 25G EPON. The integrated backside lens focuses the incoming light […]

Read More

PD40Y1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

   Ultra high speed InGaAs/InP photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens. The bottom illuminated p-i-n photodiode structure is optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications. It offers an excellent responsivity and high speed of response in the wavelength […]

Read More

HPS20Y1
20 GHz High Power Photodiode on Carrier

High power, high linearity photodiode chip mounted on an AlN carrier. It offers a typical bandwidth of 22 GHz for photocurrents up to 50 mA, a responsivity of 0.5 A/W and high linearity of +30 dBm OIP3 @ 20 GHz, 30 mA.

Read More

PD40H1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Enhanced Responsivity

Top illuminated photodiode chip with enhanced responsivity for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 56 Gbaud.

Read More

PD40C1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Enhanced Responsivity

Top illuminated photodiode chip with enhanced responsivity for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 56 Gbaud.

Read More

PD00J1
Top Illuminated Monitor Photodiode

Top illuminated InGaAs/InP monitor photodiode chip featuring a large optical aperture with a diameter of 150 µm.

Read More

APD20D1
28 Gbd APD with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with an integrated backside lens.

Read More

PD40X1 on Carrier
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

PS40X1 is an assembly of a single 56 Gbaud photodiode chip flip-chip soldered onto a metallized ceramic carrier with coplanar contact layout. The bottom illuminated InGaAs p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test […]

Read More

APD20C1
25 Gb/s APD with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with an integrated backside lens.

Read More

PD40G1
56 Gbaud Photodiode

Top illuminated photodiode chip for single-mode data and telecom applications up to 56 Gbaud.

Read More

PD40X1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications.

Read More