Tap To Call

  Call Us: +41 44 552 53 00

Moosstrasse 2a
8803 Rueschlikon, Switzerland

Your Search Results

Multi-channel PD40X1 on Submount
400G Photodiode Array with Integrated Lens

Assembly of multiple 56 Gbaud photodiode chip flip-chip soldered onto a metallized ceramic carrier with coplanar contact layout and a channel pitch of 750 µm. The bottom illuminated InGaAs p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as […]

Read More

PD40X1 on Carrier
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

PS40X1 is an assembly of a single 56 Gbaud photodiode chip flip-chip soldered onto a metallized ceramic carrier with coplanar contact layout. The bottom illuminated InGaAs p-i-n photodiode structure with an integrated backside lens is optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test […]

Read More

PD40X1
56 Gbaud Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Ultra high speed photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens optimized for 56 Gbd PAM-4 (400GBASE-DR4 and 400G-FR4) single-mode telecom, microwave photonic links, RF over fiber as well as test and measurement applications.

Read More

APD20B1
25 Gb/s APD with Integrated Lens

Bottom-illuminated, ultra high speed avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with integrated backside lens enabling high sensitivity 25G receivers.

Read More

APD20B1 on Carrier
25 Gb/s Avalanche Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Bottom-illuminated avalanche photodiode (APD) chip with integrated backside lens mounted onto ceramic carrier enabling high sensitivity 25G receivers.

Read More

Multi-channel PD20X1 on Carrier
28 Gb/s Photodiode Array with Integrated Lens

PS20Xn is an assembly of multiple PD20X1 photodiode chips flip-chip soldered onto a metallized ceramic carrier with coplanar contact layout. All photodiodes are positioned with high accuracy with respect to the alignment features to guarantee a chip-to-chip alignment of ±10 µm. PD20X1 is an InGaAs/InP very high speed photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens. […]

Read More

PD20X1 on Carrier
28 Gb/s Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Bottom-illuminated photodiode chip with integrated backside lens mounted onto ceramic carrier optimized for data- and telecom applications up to 28 Gb/s.

Read More

APD10X1
10 Gb/s Long-Wavelength APD with Integrated Lens

Bottom-illuminated, low noise 10G avalanche photodiode chip with integrated backside lens enabling receiver sensitivities of -29 dBm.

Read More

PD20X1
28 Gb/s Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Bottom illuminated 28 Gb/s photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens.

Read More

PD20G2
Twin 28 Gb/s Balanced Photodiodes With Integrated Lens

Bottom illuminated 28 Gb/s balanced photodiode pair with integrated backside lens.

Read More

PD10X1
12 Gb/s Photodiode with Integrated Lens

Bottom-illuminated12 Gb/s photodiode chip with an integrated backside lens.

Read More